Date & Time:
Aug 3, 1927
Type of aircraft:
Fokker-Grulich F2
Registration:
D-784
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
1592
YOM:
1925
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft named 'Iller' crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Germany? Occupant fate unknown.