Date & Time: Sep 4, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F7
Registration:
G-EBZJ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
5087
YOM:
1928
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane was lost without trace in sea off United Kingdom. No trace of the aircraft nor the pilot was ever found.