Date & Time: Oct 26, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F7
Operator:
Registration:
PK-AFF
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Batavia - Kiunga
MSN:
5188
YOM:
1930
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the aircraft went out of control and came to rest upside down. There were no casualties.