Date & Time: Oct 7, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F7
Operator:
Registration:
20-3
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
2
YOM:
1936
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The three engine aircraft named 'Abuelo' was shot down and crashed near Jaca. Occupant fate unknown.
Probable cause:
Shot down.