Date & Time: Sep 20, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F7
Registration:
NC3908
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
602
YOM:
1926
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Saugus, north of Santa Clarita. There were no casualties.