Date & Time:
Nov 4, 1925
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F3
Registration:
H-NABI
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Hamburg - Amsterdam
MSN:
1505
YOM:
1921
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Hamburg Airport in poor weather conditions, the pilot was forced to make an emergency landing in an open field after the rudder broke. While all three occupants were uninjured, the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.