Date & Time: Apr 13, 1926 at 1010 LT
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F3
Operator:
Registration:
H-NABU
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Amsterdam - Rotterdam
MSN:
1662
YOM:
1922
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
During the takeoff roll, the aircraft struck an irregularity in the ground and rotated prematurely. Unable to get sufficient height due to low speed, the aircraft stalled and crashed. All three occupants evacuated safely and the aircraft was considered as damaged beyond repair.