Date & Time: Feb 13, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F27 Friendship
Operator:
Registration:
TAM-95
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10601
YOM:
1980
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
33
Pax fatalities:
18
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
20
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of San Pablo. At least 20 occupants were killed while 18 others were injured.