Date & Time: Mar 26, 1981
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F27 Friendship
Operator:
Registration:
5A-DBR
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10517
YOM:
1975
Country:
Libya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
10734
Aircraft flight cycles:
6978
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Kufra Airport for unknown reasons. There were no casualties.