Date & Time: Dec 31, 1997
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F27 Friendship
Operator:
Registration:
10210
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
MSN:
10210
YOM:
1962
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea off Lubang Island while completing a training flight. Crew fate unknown. The exact date of the accident remains unknown, somewhere in 1997.