Date & Time: Jul 1, 1970
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F27 Friendship
Operator:
Registration:
PI-C504
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10209
YOM:
1962
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
26
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
19791
Aircraft flight cycles:
15966
Circumstances:
After touchdown, the airplane was unable to stop within the remaining distance. It overran, lost its undercarriage and came to rest with its right wing partially torn off. All 29 occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.