Date & Time: Dec 6, 1995
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F27 Friendship
Registration:
RP-C6888
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10169
YOM:
1961
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the aircraft belly landed and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.