Date & Time: Feb 28, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F20
Operator:
Registration:
EC-45-E
MSN:
5347
YOM:
1936
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The three engine airplane suffered an accident at Barcelona Airport somewhere in February 1938 (exact date unknown). Was piloted by Eduardo Soriano. Occupant fate unknown.