Date & Time: Mar 14, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F14
Operator:
Registration:
NC331N
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1411
YOM:
1930
Country:
Antarctica
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reason while taking off from the Little America Camp. There were no casualties.