Date & Time:
Dec 17, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F12
Registration:
OY-DIG
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5275
YOM:
1931
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The three engine airplane christened 'Merkur' crashed in unknown circumstances at Copenhagen-Kastrup Airport and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.