Date & Time: Oct 28, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F10
Operator:
Registration:
NC591E
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1021
YOM:
1929
Flight number:
113
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in New Mexico. There were no casualties.