Date & Time:
Nov 22, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F10
Operator:
Southern Transcontinental Airways
Registration:
NC580K
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1054
YOM:
1929
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered an accident upon landing at Dallas-Love Field Airport. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no casualties.