Date & Time: Jan 12, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Focke-Wulf Fw.58 Weihe
Operator:
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2741
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed while making an emergency landing at Parow Airfield. There were no casualties among the crew.