Date & Time:
Oct 29, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Focke-Wulf Fw.58 Weihe
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Vienna - Vienna
MSN:
0403
Country:
Czech Republic
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The crew departed Vienna-Schwechat Airport on a training exercise and crashed in unknown circumstances in Jeseník. All three crew members were killed.
Crew:
Gefr Heger,
Gefr Waclawik,
Gefr Osterle.
Crew:
Gefr Heger,
Gefr Waclawik,
Gefr Osterle.