Date & Time: Dec 31, 1980
Type of aircraft:
Fletcher FU-24
Operator:
Registration:
VH-EOA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
43
YOM:
1957
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Yass while engaged in a crop spraying mission. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.