Date & Time: Oct 29, 1973
Type of aircraft:
Fletcher FU-24
Operator:
Registration:
ZK-CDW
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Auckland - Auckland
MSN:
90
YOM:
1962
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Orakei, in the suburb of Auckland, while engaged in a spraying mission.