Date & Time:
May 7, 1964
Type of aircraft:
Fletcher FU-24
Registration:
ZK-BWC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Spraying (Agricultural)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
7
YOM:
1954
Country:
New Zealand
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Brooklands, in the suburb of New Plymouth. The pilot was injured.