Date & Time: Mar 28, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Fletcher FU-24
Operator:
Registration:
609
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
292
YOM:
1989
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed on Mt Hew while engaged in a spraying mission. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.