Date & Time: Jul 31, 1987
Type of aircraft:
Fletcher FU-24
Registration:
AP-BAM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
El Fau - El Fau
MSN:
223
YOM:
1976
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while completing a spraying mission. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.