Date & Time:
Jul 22, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Fiat BR.20 Cigogna
Registration:
MM21398
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at San Damiano AFB. All four crew members were killed.