Date & Time: Dec 7, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Farman F.305
Operator:
Registration:
F-ALEF
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Paris – Lyon – Prague
MSN:
7241.1
YOM:
1931
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon touchdown at Prague Airport, the aircraft went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and all occupants evacuated safely.