Date & Time:
Jul 24, 1934 at 1030 LT
Type of aircraft:
Fairey III
Registration:
R-54
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
F.1125
YOM:
1928
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane was engaged in a training flight when it crashed in unknown circumstances in Punta Indio. The mechanic and the observer were injured and the pilot was killed.