Date & Time: Jul 16, 1931
Type of aircraft:
Fairey III
Operator:
Registration:
R-52
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Schedule:
Bahía Blanca - Bahía Blanca
MSN:
F.1123
YOM:
1928
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft departed Bahía Blanca on a local training flight. En route, it crashed in unknown circumstances in Villa General Arias, some 10 km southeast of the airfield. The crew fate remains unknown.