Date & Time:
Jul 28, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Fairey III
Registration:
J9810
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
F.1210
YOM:
1929
Country:
South Sudan
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff. One passenger survived while two other occupants were killed.