Date & Time: Jan 8, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Fairey III
Operator:
Registration:
F-4
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Surabaya - Surabaya
MSN:
F.776
YOM:
1926
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, was completing a local training mission. Upon landing in Morokrembangan harbor in Surabaya, the airplane crashed. The pilot was injured.