Date & Time:
Jan 31, 1933
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild FC-2
Registration:
G-CATL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
511
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed 7 km south from Gronard Lake, near Cameron Bay, and destroyed by a post crash fire. Occupant's fate unknown.