Date & Time: Apr 2, 1931
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild FC-2
Operator:
Registration:
4
Survivors:
No
MSN:
519
YOM:
1929
Country:
Chile
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed while approaching Chillán Airport. All four occupants were killed, among them pilot Carlos Collao Carmona.