Date & Time: Dec 24, 1927
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild FC-2
Operator:
Registration:
G-CAIE
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
17
YOM:
1927
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was forced to attempt an emergency landing following an engine failure. Crew fate unknown.
Probable cause:
Engine failure.