Date & Time: Sep 23, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild FC-2
Operator:
Registration:
G-CAID
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
16
YOM:
1927
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing for unknown reason. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and both crew members were slightly injured.