Date & Time: Dec 20, 1937
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild FC-2
Operator:
Registration:
G-CANB
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
62
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing on the iced Fish Lake, the single engine aircraft went through the ice and sank. There were no casualties.