Date & Time: Oct 28, 1970
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild C-82 Packet
Registration:
PT-DNZ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
MSN:
10219
YOM:
1948
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Serra do Norte, while on a cargo flight. All four crew members were killed.