Date & Time: Jul 31, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild C-82 Packet
Operator:
Registration:
44-23021
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Ferry
MSN:
10065
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances two miles west of Tallahassee. Occupant fate remains unknown.