Date & Time: Aug 24, 1960
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild C-82 Packet
Registration:
CP-665
Flight Type:
Government
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in El Palmar while conducting a flight on behalf of the Dirección de Aviación Civil.