Date & Time: Aug 26, 1972
Operator:
Registration:
ST-2
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Saigon - Pleiku
MSN:
20124
YOM:
1954
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
On approach to Pleiku Airport, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances few km from the airport. All eight occupants were killed.