Date & Time: Jun 30, 1966
Operator:
Registration:
54-0644
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
20093
YOM:
1954
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Quy Nhơn Airport. All four crew members survived while the aircraft was destroyed.