Date & Time:
Jan 4, 1967
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild C-123 Provider
Registration:
56-4372
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
20256
YOM:
1956
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in South Vietnam, injuring all five crew members.