Date & Time: Nov 18, 1965
Operator:
Registration:
538
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
20199
YOM:
1955
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
56
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
At liftoff, the airplane stalled and landed hard. It went out of control and came to rest. Several passengers were injured while the aircraft was written off.