Date & Time: May 8, 1983
Registration:
N13626
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10836
YOM:
1951
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While taxiing on the icy Kagoak River, the airplane went through the ice and partially sank. There were no injuries.