Date & Time: Apr 18, 1955
Operator:
Registration:
51-2648
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10637
YOM:
1951
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Following a mismanagement of fuel on part of the crew, the pilot was forced to attempt an emergency landing at Ghisonaccia Airport. The aircraft crashed on landing and was destroyed while all four crew members were unhurt.