Date & Time: May 24, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
49-0153
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10390
YOM:
1949
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
A structural failure occurred in flight, forcing the crew to abandon the aircraft and to bail out. All occupants survived while the aircraft dove into the ground and was destroyed upon impact.