Date & Time: Nov 29, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild 71
Registration:
CF-ABM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
622
YOM:
1929
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was forced to attempt an emergency landing 32 km southeast of Carcross, Yukon. There were no casualties.