Date & Time:
Sep 6, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Embraer EMB-110 Bandeirante
Registration:
TR-KNB
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
110-297
YOM:
1980
Country:
Gabon
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Moabi Airport. There were no casualties.