Date & Time: Dec 11, 2000
Operator:
Registration:
TR-KNA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Libreville - Tchibanga
MSN:
110-268
YOM:
1980
Country:
Gabon
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Gabon while performing a flight from Libreville to Tchibanga. No trace of the aircraft nor the three occupants was found.