Date & Time: May 20, 2022
Operator:
Registration:
PT-SHN
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Jundiaí – Eldorado do Sul
MSN:
110-460
YOM:
1985
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane departed Jundiaí on a cargo flight to Eldorado do Sul, carrying two pilots and a load of automotive parts. On final approach, the airplane crash landed in a rice paddy field and came to rest with its left wing detached. Both pilots were slightly injured.