Date & Time: Nov 4, 1978
Operator:
Registration:
PT-TBF
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
110-018
YOM:
1974
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to divert to Bocaiúva Airfield to attempt an emergency landing. The aircraft crashed on landing and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.